Saturday, October 02, 2010

It's here, it's here...... and boy was it worth waiting for !

Eline's Huis

Christmas came early this year, although it wasn't Santa who brought this wonderful parcel ....... nope it was the postman who did it, haha =P
You don't have to guess what was in the parcel (see picture)..... it's the wonderful new line by Eline Pellinkhof and boy am I in heaven !!
I'm sure I'm not the only one that's in heaven, right girls !? ; )

Eline's new book is called "Eline's Huis" (Eline's Home) and if you love Eline's work, you definitely are going to fall in love with her book...... if you don't have it make sure you do, haha =P
Because after I read this book I was like "I don't know where to begin, everything is sooooo cute"

Her book is definitely full of great (and cute, hihi) projects.... enough to get through these rainy days they call autumn and well into winter, so by the time winter is over you will have a house full of lovely decorations to chase away those winter blues !

Hmmmm can you tell I'm a huge fan.............. hahaha..... lol !! =P
Anywho,  I know where I'll be this weekend....... on the sofa with a nice cup of tea (and maybe some chocolate if I don't stain the book of course) and finish a few projects that I still have laying around of course...... oh sooo much to do and soooo little time..............

Hope you guys will have a great weekend aswell, until next time

1 comment :

Boukje said...

Ik heb al die mooie spullen nog niet in het echt gezien, maar het ziet er vast prachtig uit!
Bedankt voor je lieve berichtjes op mijn blog! 'k Zie hier bij jou ook allemaal mooie dingen!
Groetjes Boukje.