Friday, March 09, 2012

Two new necklaces....

(made this picture later this evening, that's why the pink looks different)

(here's a pink pearl inside in this necklace)

Made two quick pictures of my new necklaces....
normally I don't wear jewelry, but these were just too cute ; )
They go perfect with my new trenchcoat etc....
so let the summer begin ! = )

Tuesday, March 06, 2012


Ohhhh yeah.... look what I found.....
a soft (vintage) pink trenchcoat ! = )
I needed a new summer jacket this year, because I went two dress sizes smaller.... so I was "swimming" in my old one, haha =P
I wasn't really looking yet, but then I saw this one when I was shopping for some groceries.

And I didn't even know I went two dress sizes smaller.... well that made my day, haha we women love that, don't we girls !? ; )
Too bad we don't loose the weight at the places we want to loose weight from... like when people ask you if you lost some weight, because they can see it in your FACE !?!?!?
hahahaha.... lol !! =P
Question: "How big was my head before then !?"
Whahahahaha..... lol ; )

Anyways, I love that we all look different... big or small it doesn't matter, as long as it's not interfering with your health I say "Live and let live" ! = )


Friday, March 02, 2012

Eline's Romantic Nursery....

Ohhhh they are so cute these new 3D sheets by Eline Pellinkhof.
This new serie is called "Eline's Romantic Nursery"
and looks even cuter in person then on a picture.
The serie consists of two 3D sheets, a stamp and paperbloc = )

The 3D images are ready ...
all I need is some inspiration and ideas ; )


Thursday, March 01, 2012

Tim Holtz Distress Markers....

Tim Holtz shows us how the new Distress Markers work

Ok you should watch these....
I just watched this video and boy am I sold !
Can't wait to try them out, normally I use Copic Markers and just
couldn't get the hang of the Distress Ink
and a water filled pen etc.
Too much water.... too little....
so I'm more a marker person I guess ; )

So what a fantastic news that there are now Distress markers !! = )
And what about the "White Picket Fence" marker..... soooo COOL.
Just see for yourself ; )